Results for Selected Precincts in Jackson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 66 57.39%
AL FRANKEN 45 39.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 71 61.21%
TIM WALZ 45 38.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB GUNTHER 77 66.38%
PAT BACON 39 33.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 70 60.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 34.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.31%
DAN SEVERSON 68 58.62%
STEVE SIMON 42 36.21%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.42%
RANDY GILBERT 68 58.12%
REBECCA OTTO 41 35.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 55.17%
LORI SWANSON 45 38.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN NORDQUIST 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY MCCANN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER R HAWKINSON 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERRY HALEY 67 60.91%
PHILIP ELBERT 43 39.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN RILEY 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL NELSON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #2895) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY W ANDERSON 71 29.83%
RON ANDERSON 55 23.11%
RHONDA MOORE 54 22.69%
HOLLI ARP 55 23.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 50 51.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 48 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 43.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 56.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 41 42.71%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 55 57.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%