Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 30.36%
AL FRANKEN 38 67.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 19 33.93%
RICK NOLAN 36 64.29%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 14 25.00%
TOM ANZELC 41 73.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 28.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 39 69.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.45%
DAN SEVERSON 17 30.91%
STEVE SIMON 34 61.82%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.27%
RANDY GILBERT 15 27.27%
REBECCA OTTO 34 61.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 29.09%
LORI SWANSON 37 67.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 37 72.55%
DOUG CARPENTER 14 27.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 26 48.15%
BRYAN JOHNSON 28 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 27 50.00%
JOHN DIMICH 27 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Mayor (Taconite)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON (BLOCK) HANSON 18 35.29%
LLOYD C. COGSWELL 33 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Taconite)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED BIRCH 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
City Clerk (Taconite)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE TROUMBLY 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 35 35.00%
BILL HOEFT 25 25.00%
LANEA JOHNSON 31 31.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 9.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 57.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 42.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 53.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 46.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 42 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 42 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 42 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%