Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 52.98%
AL FRANKEN 67 44.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 89 58.94%
RICK NOLAN 59 39.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 80 52.98%
TOM ANZELC 71 47.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 53.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 66 43.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.03%
DAN SEVERSON 88 59.06%
STEVE SIMON 54 36.24%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 76 50.33%
REBECCA OTTO 62 41.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 48.34%
LORI SWANSON 71 47.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 108 76.06%
DOUG CARPENTER 34 23.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 119 79.87%
BRYAN JOHNSON 28 18.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 92 66.19%
JOHN DIMICH 47 33.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 6 20.69%
PAM THOMPSON 6 20.69%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 8 27.59%
RYAN FOX 9 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 54 18.82%
BEN HAWKINS 72 25.09%
MATT LEHTINEN 70 24.39%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 88 30.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 0 0.00%
KAREN SPRINGER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 50.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 49.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 69 55.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 55 44.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%