Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 10.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 12 20.00%
AL FRANKEN 41 68.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 17 28.33%
RICK NOLAN 40 66.67%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 16 26.67%
CARLY MELIN 44 73.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 27.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 38 64.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 10.17%
DAN SEVERSON 13 22.03%
STEVE SIMON 40 67.80%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.28%
RANDY GILBERT 13 21.31%
REBECCA OTTO 41 67.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 6.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 11 18.64%
LORI SWANSON 40 67.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 10.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 54 90.00%
DENNIS BARSNESS 6 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 37 63.79%
DOUG CARPENTER 21 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 36 60.00%
BRYAN JOHNSON 24 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 25 40.98%
JOHN DIMICH 35 57.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 48 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Mayor (Warba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GROETTUM 10 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 42 80.77%
Council Member (Warba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE LEPPANEN 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
City Clerk (Warba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NIKI MISTELSKE 39 70.91%
WRITE-IN** 16 29.09%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 22 17.60%
BEN HAWKINS 29 23.20%
MATT LEHTINEN 35 28.00%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 37 29.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 47 94.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 38.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 62.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 52.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 41 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%