Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 12.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 18 54.55%
AL FRANKEN 10 30.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 73.33%
RICK NOLAN 8 26.67%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 18 64.29%
JOHN PERSELL 10 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 18.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 51.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 10 30.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 14.29%
DAN SEVERSON 19 67.86%
STEVE SIMON 5 17.86%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 7.14%
RANDY GILBERT 20 71.43%
REBECCA OTTO 6 21.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 71.43%
LORI SWANSON 7 25.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 24 80.00%
DOUG CARPENTER 6 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 20 66.67%
BRYAN JOHNSON 10 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 16 61.54%
JOHN DIMICH 10 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Third River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD CHRISTENSEN 12 34.29%
DAVID P. HOFFMAN 23 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Third River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM SHAW 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 6 16.67%
BEN HAWKINS 10 27.78%
MATT LEHTINEN 10 27.78%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 10 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 59.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 13 59.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 18 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%