Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 51 43.97%
AL FRANKEN 58 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 59 50.86%
RICK NOLAN 52 44.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 56 49.12%
TOM ANZELC 58 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 47.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.17%
DAN SEVERSON 52 44.83%
STEVE SIMON 55 47.41%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.31%
RANDY GILBERT 48 41.38%
REBECCA OTTO 51 43.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 8.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 40.52%
LORI SWANSON 55 47.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.59%
DAN R. VACEK 8 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 75 68.81%
DOUG CARPENTER 33 30.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 74 63.79%
BRYAN JOHNSON 42 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 68 62.39%
JOHN DIMICH 40 36.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 82 93.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 6.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Splithand Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN RADEMACHER 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Splithand Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN RASMUSSEN 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Town Clerk (Splithand Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA L. RASMUSSEN 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 50 22.12%
BEN HAWKINS 54 23.89%
MATT LEHTINEN 56 24.78%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 62 27.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.77%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 90 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 49.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 50 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 53.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 46.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 77 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%