Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 52.38%
AL FRANKEN 36 42.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 49 59.04%
RICK NOLAN 29 34.94%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 46 56.79%
JOHN PERSELL 34 41.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 47 56.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 37.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.50%
DAN SEVERSON 48 60.00%
STEVE SIMON 29 36.25%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 44 53.66%
REBECCA OTTO 33 40.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 41 51.25%
LORI SWANSON 36 45.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 58 74.36%
DOUG CARPENTER 20 25.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 74 89.16%
BRYAN JOHNSON 9 10.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 44 56.41%
JOHN DIMICH 33 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Sand Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD HAUCK 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sand Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES DELESHA 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Town Treasurer (Sand Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA WILSON 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 30 22.73%
PAM THOMPSON 36 27.27%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 34 25.76%
RYAN FOX 32 24.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 48.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 36.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%