Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 6.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 45.74%
AL FRANKEN 45 47.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 44 46.81%
RICK NOLAN 49 52.13%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 35 39.33%
TOM ANZELC 54 60.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 7.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 42 44.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 46.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 44 48.35%
STEVE SIMON 39 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 8.89%
RANDY GILBERT 33 36.67%
REBECCA OTTO 46 51.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 7.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 33.70%
LORI SWANSON 52 56.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 60 67.42%
DENNIS BARSNESS 27 30.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 64 71.11%
DOUG CARPENTER 26 28.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 56 62.22%
BRYAN JOHNSON 34 37.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 47 52.22%
JOHN DIMICH 43 47.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Sago Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE SARJA 79 96.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.66%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Sago Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. WARNER 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Town Treasurer (Sago Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH AUSTIN 81 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.57%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 47 23.50%
BEN HAWKINS 39 19.50%
MATT LEHTINEN 53 26.50%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 57 28.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 48.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 51.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 53.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 46.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 64 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%