Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 63 52.07%
AL FRANKEN 57 47.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 68 56.20%
RICK NOLAN 46 38.02%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 5.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 65 56.03%
JOHN PERSELL 51 43.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 5.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 62 51.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 43.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.45%
DAN SEVERSON 65 56.03%
STEVE SIMON 45 38.79%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.24%
RANDY GILBERT 59 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 50 42.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 56 48.28%
LORI SWANSON 52 44.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.86%
DAN R. VACEK 5 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 99 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.94%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 83 72.81%
DOUG CARPENTER 31 27.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 103 84.43%
BRYAN JOHNSON 19 15.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 60 53.57%
JOHN DIMICH 50 44.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Oteneagen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARYL J. PEDERSON 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Town Clerk (Oteneagen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON ISAACS 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 72 25.81%
PAM THOMPSON 54 19.35%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 74 26.52%
RYAN FOX 78 27.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 75.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 25 24.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 72.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 26 26.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%