Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 20.41%
AL FRANKEN 331 75.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 114 26.15%
RICK NOLAN 308 70.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 98 22.37%
CARLY MELIN 340 77.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 3.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 20.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 314 71.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.05%
DAN SEVERSON 85 19.77%
STEVE SIMON 304 70.70%
BOB ODDEN 14 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.61%
RANDY GILBERT 87 20.05%
REBECCA OTTO 303 69.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 4.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 77 17.82%
LORI SWANSON 314 72.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.23%
DAN R. VACEK 28 6.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 382 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.05%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 318 78.52%
DOUG CARPENTER 86 21.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 158 36.74%
BRYAN JOHNSON 272 63.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 233 56.55%
JOHN DIMICH 179 43.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Mayor (Nashwauk)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALVIN I. SAARI 124 29.11%
BEN DENUCCI 301 70.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Council Member (Nashwauk) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MARINARO 228 31.62%
BILL HENDRICKS 210 29.13%
GREG HEYBLOM 277 38.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Nashwauk)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 168 38.89%
NO 264 61.11%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nashwauk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWIN OLSEN 159 40.25%
ROBERT COUGHLIN 234 59.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Town Clerk (Nashwauk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARINE WOODMAN 390 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.76%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 0 0.00%
BILL HOEFT 0 0.00%
LANEA JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KALMI 149 13.16%
ROCHELLE MARTY 141 12.46%
JEFFREY NELSON 99 8.75%
LISA PERATALO 173 15.28%
JIM KERANEN 169 14.93%
DAVID BEVACQUA 169 14.93%
JEFF SUNDQUIST 232 20.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 194 45.75%
NO 230 54.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 43.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 213 56.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 188 50.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 182 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 319 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 322 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 320 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 319 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 320 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 320 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 315 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%