Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 133 51.15%
AL FRANKEN 118 45.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 151 58.30%
RICK NOLAN 104 40.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 144 56.69%
JOHN PERSELL 110 43.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 140 53.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 111 42.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.17%
DAN SEVERSON 146 57.94%
STEVE SIMON 94 37.30%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.54%
RANDY GILBERT 134 52.76%
REBECCA OTTO 104 40.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 127 50.40%
LORI SWANSON 107 42.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 176 73.33%
DOUG CARPENTER 64 26.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 233 89.62%
BRYAN JOHNSON 27 10.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 142 57.72%
JOHN DIMICH 104 42.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Morse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE GUTHRE 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Morse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY EVANS 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Morse Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC VILLENEUVE 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 118 20.67%
PAM THOMPSON 117 20.49%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 173 30.30%
RYAN FOX 162 28.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 106 50.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 49.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 115 56.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 86 42.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 179 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 173 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 168 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 167 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 166 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 170 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 172 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 167 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 167 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 165 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 166 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.78%