Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 33.91%
AL FRANKEN 179 61.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 122 42.21%
RICK NOLAN 160 55.36%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 75 26.88%
CARLY MELIN 204 73.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 30.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 167 57.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 2.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.30%
DAN SEVERSON 90 31.80%
STEVE SIMON 170 60.07%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.85%
RANDY GILBERT 72 25.62%
REBECCA OTTO 178 63.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 5.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 81 28.83%
LORI SWANSON 175 62.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 15 5.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 221 96.51%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.49%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 205 76.78%
DOUG CARPENTER 61 22.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 133 48.19%
BRYAN JOHNSON 141 51.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 170 64.39%
JOHN DIMICH 93 35.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 213 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 21 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 5 18.52%
BEN HAWKINS 8 29.63%
MATT LEHTINEN 8 29.63%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 6 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KALMI 97 14.26%
ROCHELLE MARTY 126 18.53%
JEFFREY NELSON 71 10.44%
LISA PERATALO 114 16.76%
JIM KERANEN 75 11.03%
DAVID BEVACQUA 102 15.00%
JEFF SUNDQUIST 95 13.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 57 30.81%
NO 128 69.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 101 42.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 57.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 112 48.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 121 51.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%