Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 42.50%
AL FRANKEN 20 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 20 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 15 37.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 18 45.00%
JOHN PERSELL 22 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 5.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 47.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 45.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 12.50%
DAN SEVERSON 18 45.00%
STEVE SIMON 17 42.50%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 5.00%
RANDY GILBERT 15 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 20 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 42.50%
LORI SWANSON 20 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 30 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 9.09%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 29 76.32%
DOUG CARPENTER 9 23.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 32 82.05%
BRYAN JOHNSON 7 17.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 19 52.78%
JOHN DIMICH 17 47.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Max Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDI A. HART 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Town Clerk (Max Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY ROBERTSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 14 19.44%
BEN HAWKINS 20 27.78%
MATT LEHTINEN 20 27.78%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 18 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 54.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 16 45.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 61.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 38.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 27 93.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%