Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 51.50%
AL FRANKEN 106 45.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 130 56.28%
RICK NOLAN 91 39.39%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 4.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 123 54.91%
CARLY MELIN 101 45.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 50.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 105 45.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 3.96%
DAN SEVERSON 129 56.83%
STEVE SIMON 85 37.44%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.91%
RANDY GILBERT 112 48.70%
REBECCA OTTO 102 44.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 107 46.52%
LORI SWANSON 111 48.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.43%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 156 76.10%
DOUG CARPENTER 49 23.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 161 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 160 73.06%
BRYAN JOHNSON 59 26.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 136 67.00%
JOHN DIMICH 67 33.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Marcell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PETERSON 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Marcell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE COPPENS 195 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.01%
Town Treasurer (Marcell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS KORTE 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 81 23.14%
PAM THOMPSON 98 28.00%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 85 24.29%
RYAN FOX 84 24.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 59 26.70%
KAREN SPRINGER 160 72.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Hospital District Board Member (Marcell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK HILLSTROM 113 48.50%
MATT HUJU 120 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 88 51.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 82 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 50.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%