Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 19.41%
AL FRANKEN 182 76.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 53 22.36%
RICK NOLAN 171 72.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 5.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 51 21.89%
CARLY MELIN 182 78.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 47 20.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 176 74.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 6.93%
DAN SEVERSON 45 19.48%
STEVE SIMON 165 71.43%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 5.60%
RANDY GILBERT 40 17.24%
REBECCA OTTO 174 75.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 35 15.15%
LORI SWANSON 174 75.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.73%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 140 63.35%
DOUG CARPENTER 81 36.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 102 43.22%
BRYAN JOHNSON 134 56.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 101 43.72%
JOHN DIMICH 130 56.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Mayor (Marble)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LOTTI 112 47.86%
DAIDRE BREEN 118 50.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.71%
Council Member (Marble) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET KAVANAGH 114 28.50%
JOSEPH SCHMIDT 110 27.50%
MERRY LEE 86 21.50%
HEATHER STUBER 89 22.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
City Treasurer (Marble)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICIA M RYCHART 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 148 34.58%
BILL HOEFT 101 23.60%
LANEA JOHNSON 132 30.84%
WRITE-IN** 47 10.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 35.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 120 64.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 51.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 155 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%