Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 61 45.19%
AL FRANKEN 71 52.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 68 49.64%
RICK NOLAN 60 43.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 6.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 43 32.82%
CARLY MELIN 86 65.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 43.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 70 51.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 8.21%
DAN SEVERSON 59 44.03%
STEVE SIMON 60 44.78%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.88%
RANDY GILBERT 54 39.71%
REBECCA OTTO 68 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 5.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 34.33%
LORI SWANSON 69 51.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 8 5.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 101 94.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 89 72.36%
DOUG CARPENTER 34 27.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 79 61.72%
BRYAN JOHNSON 49 38.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 77 63.11%
JOHN DIMICH 44 36.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 51 21.70%
BEN HAWKINS 63 26.81%
MATT LEHTINEN 61 25.96%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 60 25.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 51 46.36%
KAREN SPRINGER 58 52.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 46.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 44.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%