Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 64 25.70%
AL FRANKEN 178 71.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 88 35.48%
RICK NOLAN 154 62.10%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 76 31.15%
CARLY MELIN 167 68.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 73 29.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 165 67.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.68%
DAN SEVERSON 65 27.66%
STEVE SIMON 156 66.38%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.80%
RANDY GILBERT 61 25.74%
REBECCA OTTO 163 68.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 24.27%
LORI SWANSON 175 73.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 171 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.29%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 161 78.54%
DOUG CARPENTER 44 21.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 102 43.40%
BRYAN JOHNSON 133 56.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 121 54.75%
JOHN DIMICH 99 44.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KALMI 78 13.49%
ROCHELLE MARTY 66 11.42%
JEFFREY NELSON 50 8.65%
LISA PERATALO 71 12.28%
JIM KERANEN 75 12.98%
DAVID BEVACQUA 98 16.96%
JEFF SUNDQUIST 139 24.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 71 31.56%
NO 154 68.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 36.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 114 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 87 49.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 90 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%