Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 57.89%
AL FRANKEN 6 31.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 10.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 13 72.22%
RICK NOLAN 5 27.78%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 12 66.67%
JOHN PERSELL 6 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 57.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 7 36.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 5.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 12 66.67%
STEVE SIMON 3 16.67%
BOB ODDEN 1 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 10 55.56%
REBECCA OTTO 4 22.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 16.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 5.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 9 45.00%
LORI SWANSON 7 35.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 15.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 12 80.00%
DOUG CARPENTER 3 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 14 82.35%
BRYAN JOHNSON 3 17.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 9 60.00%
JOHN DIMICH 3 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 20.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Liberty Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 55.00%
NO 9 45.00%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 1 25.00%
PAM THOMPSON 2 50.00%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 1 25.00%
RYAN FOX 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 4 21.05%
BEN HAWKINS 7 36.84%
MATT LEHTINEN 4 21.05%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 4 21.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 7 38.89%
KAREN SPRINGER 8 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 16.67%
Hospital District Board Member (Liberty Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRLEY ANN SORRENTINO 7 43.75%
KEVIN GROSS 9 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 8 66.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 4 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 70.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 3 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%