Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 121 43.68%
AL FRANKEN 149 53.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 134 48.38%
RICK NOLAN 135 48.74%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 108 39.27%
TOM ANZELC 167 60.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 42.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 142 51.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 7.01%
DAN SEVERSON 117 43.17%
STEVE SIMON 132 48.71%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.78%
RANDY GILBERT 110 40.44%
REBECCA OTTO 144 52.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 102 37.23%
LORI SWANSON 157 57.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 207 78.41%
DENNIS BARSNESS 57 21.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 195 74.71%
DOUG CARPENTER 65 24.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 159 58.67%
BRYAN JOHNSON 111 40.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 130 48.15%
JOHN DIMICH 139 51.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Mayor (La Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FALL 207 89.22%
WRITE-IN** 25 10.78%
Council Member (La Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN O'BRIEN 191 52.91%
VICTOR A. MOEN 166 45.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 3 23.08%
BEN HAWKINS 2 15.38%
MATT LEHTINEN 4 30.77%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 4 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 171 34.90%
BILL HOEFT 141 28.78%
LANEA JOHNSON 156 31.84%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.49%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 6 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 126 56.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 43.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 115 51.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 107 47.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 180 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 189 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%