Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 41.90%
AL FRANKEN 57 54.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 49 47.12%
RICK NOLAN 50 48.08%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 4.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 50 48.54%
JOHN PERSELL 53 51.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 43 41.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 51.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.05%
DAN SEVERSON 44 44.44%
STEVE SIMON 49 49.49%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.95%
RANDY GILBERT 36 35.64%
REBECCA OTTO 55 54.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 36.63%
LORI SWANSON 60 59.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.99%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 76 78.35%
DOUG CARPENTER 21 21.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 84 80.00%
BRYAN JOHNSON 21 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 71 71.72%
JOHN DIMICH 28 28.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Jessie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MILDRED L. JOHNSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lake Jessie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT W. BOURMAN 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Town Clerk (Lake Jessie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMERA L. BOURMAN 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 44 20.56%
PAM THOMPSON 55 25.70%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 54 25.23%
RYAN FOX 58 27.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 41.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 58.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 48.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 51.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 61 95.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%