Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 42.62%
AL FRANKEN 29 47.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 31 50.82%
RICK NOLAN 24 39.34%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 9.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 31 53.45%
JOHN PERSELL 26 44.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 50.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 38.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 3.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 6.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 12.07%
DAN SEVERSON 28 48.28%
STEVE SIMON 23 39.66%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.02%
RANDY GILBERT 29 50.88%
REBECCA OTTO 20 35.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 46.55%
LORI SWANSON 25 43.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 42 73.68%
DOUG CARPENTER 14 24.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 47 83.93%
BRYAN JOHNSON 9 16.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 35 66.04%
JOHN DIMICH 18 33.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Kinghurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY PETERSON 50 92.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 7.41%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Kinghurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES ADAMS 37 66.07%
GEORGIA ANN MYERS 17 30.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kinghurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUDDY CARRIGAN 45 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 10.00%
Town Clerk (Kinghurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD LACHER 44 89.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 10.20%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 14 16.28%
BEN HAWKINS 28 32.56%
MATT LEHTINEN 17 19.77%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 22 25.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.81%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 54.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 55.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%