Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 3.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 81 18.93%
AL FRANKEN 328 76.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 111 25.87%
RICK NOLAN 307 71.56%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 81 18.93%
CARLY MELIN 346 80.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 19.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 319 74.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 6.94%
DAN SEVERSON 79 18.90%
STEVE SIMON 303 72.49%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.76%
RANDY GILBERT 76 18.10%
REBECCA OTTO 302 71.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 67 15.88%
LORI SWANSON 313 74.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 22 5.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 306 75.74%
DOUG CARPENTER 98 24.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 148 35.24%
BRYAN JOHNSON 272 64.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 260 62.50%
JOHN DIMICH 156 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 41 100.00%
Mayor (Keewatin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM KING 381 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.81%
Council Member (Keewatin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SATHER 80 19.14%
PAUL CLUSIAU 336 80.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
City Clerk (Keewatin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAWNYA MARAS 259 61.23%
JULIE BARDINE CHRISTENSEN 164 38.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KALMI 155 13.96%
ROCHELLE MARTY 145 13.06%
JEFFREY NELSON 96 8.65%
LISA PERATALO 164 14.77%
JIM KERANEN 123 11.08%
DAVID BEVACQUA 153 13.78%
JEFF SUNDQUIST 272 24.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 195 52.42%
NO 177 47.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 41.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 229 58.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 200 51.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 184 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 348 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 337 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 341 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 340 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 346 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 341 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 340 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 341 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%