Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 28.57%
AL FRANKEN 63 69.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 31 34.07%
RICK NOLAN 56 61.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 26 28.89%
JOHN PERSELL 64 71.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 27.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 65.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.62%
DAN SEVERSON 26 29.21%
STEVE SIMON 57 64.04%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.20%
RANDY GILBERT 24 26.37%
REBECCA OTTO 60 65.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 5.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 21.35%
LORI SWANSON 60 67.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 7.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 56 63.64%
DOUG CARPENTER 32 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 78 87.64%
BRYAN JOHNSON 11 12.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 46 53.49%
JOHN DIMICH 40 46.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 35 20.71%
PAM THOMPSON 41 24.26%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 51 30.18%
RYAN FOX 41 24.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 42.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 46 57.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 32 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%