Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 739 47.59%
AL FRANKEN 774 49.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 838 53.89%
RICK NOLAN 687 44.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 697 45.56%
TOM ANZELC 833 54.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 1.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 725 47.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 771 50.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 741 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 658 44.40%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 3.41%
RANDY GILBERT 677 45.25%
REBECCA OTTO 726 48.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 646 43.10%
LORI SWANSON 762 50.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.33%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 1,055 75.09%
DOUG CARPENTER 349 24.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 1,124 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 946 63.24%
BRYAN JOHNSON 548 36.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 910 62.89%
JOHN DIMICH 533 36.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 1,130 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 44 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 636 21.79%
BEN HAWKINS 729 24.97%
MATT LEHTINEN 827 28.33%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 708 24.25%
WRITE-IN** 19 0.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 1,112 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 604 51.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 566 48.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 597 52.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 544 47.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 927 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 912 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 907 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 898 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 896 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 892 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 886 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 901 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 897 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 906 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 907 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 895 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 982 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 881 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 881 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 878 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 886 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 879 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 883 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%