Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 69 24.47%
AL FRANKEN 203 71.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 91 32.50%
RICK NOLAN 178 63.57%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 85 30.36%
CARLY MELIN 195 69.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 71 25.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 195 68.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.45%
DAN SEVERSON 80 28.67%
STEVE SIMON 177 63.44%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.60%
RANDY GILBERT 71 25.54%
REBECCA OTTO 183 65.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 66 23.74%
LORI SWANSON 191 68.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.36%
DAN R. VACEK 12 4.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 243 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.22%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 189 71.86%
DOUG CARPENTER 73 27.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 107 38.63%
BRYAN JOHNSON 169 61.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 140 54.05%
JOHN DIMICH 119 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 164 30.65%
BILL HOEFT 139 25.98%
LANEA JOHNSON 187 34.95%
WRITE-IN** 45 8.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 106 44.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 55.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 126 53.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 110 46.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 214 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%