Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 347 34.70%
AL FRANKEN 609 60.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 402 40.36%
RICK NOLAN 560 56.22%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 34 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 356 36.00%
TOM ANZELC 632 63.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 351 35.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 573 57.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 4.05%
DAN SEVERSON 352 36.51%
STEVE SIMON 538 55.81%
BOB ODDEN 35 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.37%
RANDY GILBERT 327 33.40%
REBECCA OTTO 555 56.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 51 5.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 309 31.76%
LORI SWANSON 550 56.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 63 6.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 643 71.84%
DOUG CARPENTER 249 27.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 778 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 630 66.46%
BRYAN JOHNSON 317 33.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 548 58.99%
JOHN DIMICH 379 40.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 789 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 29 100.00%
Mayor (Grand Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE ADAMS 713 78.09%
BRIAN OFTELIE 199 21.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Council Member (Grand Rapids) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LESTER KACHINSKE 212 13.35%
WILLIAM ZEIGE 384 24.18%
RICK BLAKE 390 24.56%
BRIAN OLYNICK 43 2.71%
TROND KNUDEGAARD 138 8.69%
JON TOIVONEN 362 22.80%
CHARLES M. BURRESS 56 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Grand Rapids)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 482 49.44%
NO 493 50.56%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 397 20.21%
BEN HAWKINS 537 27.34%
MATT LEHTINEN 519 26.43%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 505 25.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.31%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 7 38.89%
BILL HOEFT 6 33.33%
LANEA JOHNSON 5 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 375 45.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 457 54.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 421 52.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 387 47.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 704 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 695 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 693 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 689 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 683 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 685 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 687 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 687 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 701 97.23%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 682 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 688 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%