Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 6.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 26.53%
AL FRANKEN 93 63.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 55 37.67%
RICK NOLAN 81 55.48%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 6.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 46 32.17%
CARLY MELIN 94 65.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 43 29.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 87 59.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 5.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 9.79%
DAN SEVERSON 49 34.27%
STEVE SIMON 76 53.15%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 6.90%
RANDY GILBERT 48 33.10%
REBECCA OTTO 76 52.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 29.25%
LORI SWANSON 80 54.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 14 9.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 113 79.58%
DENNIS BARSNESS 27 19.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 92 64.79%
DOUG CARPENTER 48 33.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 120 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 69 47.92%
BRYAN JOHNSON 73 50.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 73 49.66%
JOHN DIMICH 73 49.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 118 95.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 15 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 37 23.13%
BEN HAWKINS 34 21.25%
MATT LEHTINEN 49 30.63%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 37 23.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.88%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 26 30.23%
BILL HOEFT 19 22.09%
LANEA JOHNSON 35 40.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 6.98%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KALMI 12 18.75%
ROCHELLE MARTY 7 10.94%
JEFFREY NELSON 5 7.81%
LISA PERATALO 13 20.31%
JIM KERANEN 6 9.38%
DAVID BEVACQUA 6 9.38%
JEFF SUNDQUIST 12 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.69%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 54 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.26%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 6 26.09%
NO 17 73.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 65 49.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 65 49.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 80 62.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 35.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 94 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 92 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 94 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 91 93.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 6.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 92 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.13%