Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 41.00%
AL FRANKEN 136 56.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 104 43.88%
RICK NOLAN 124 52.32%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 91 38.56%
CARLY MELIN 145 61.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 93 39.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 130 54.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 8.58%
DAN SEVERSON 95 40.77%
STEVE SIMON 115 49.36%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.42%
RANDY GILBERT 83 35.47%
REBECCA OTTO 129 55.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 89 38.03%
LORI SWANSON 128 54.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 188 81.39%
DENNIS BARSNESS 42 18.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 166 74.44%
DOUG CARPENTER 56 25.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 82 35.65%
BRYAN JOHNSON 148 64.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 135 60.00%
JOHN DIMICH 90 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KALMI 105 18.52%
ROCHELLE MARTY 55 9.70%
JEFFREY NELSON 52 9.17%
LISA PERATALO 93 16.40%
JIM KERANEN 60 10.58%
DAVID BEVACQUA 90 15.87%
JEFF SUNDQUIST 110 19.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 99 43.42%
NO 129 56.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 112 53.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 99 46.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%