Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 55 34.81%
AL FRANKEN 99 62.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 72 45.57%
RICK NOLAN 84 53.16%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 60 38.71%
CARLY MELIN 95 61.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 36.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 92 58.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 59 38.56%
STEVE SIMON 80 52.29%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 6.33%
RANDY GILBERT 55 34.81%
REBECCA OTTO 84 53.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 5.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 32.69%
LORI SWANSON 93 59.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.64%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 130 82.80%
DENNIS BARSNESS 27 17.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 102 68.00%
DOUG CARPENTER 48 32.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 94 60.26%
BRYAN JOHNSON 62 39.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 88 57.89%
JOHN DIMICH 63 41.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Feeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA VADNAIS 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Feeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN SPAWN 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Town Treasurer (Feeley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHIRLEY JOHNSON 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 68 22.97%
BEN HAWKINS 64 21.62%
MATT LEHTINEN 67 22.64%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 95 32.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 77 55.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 44.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 55.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 44.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%