Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 14 38.89%
AL FRANKEN 18 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 18 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 16 44.44%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 13 36.11%
CARLY MELIN 23 63.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 5.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 14 40.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 45.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 22.86%
DAN SEVERSON 14 40.00%
STEVE SIMON 12 34.29%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 8.57%
RANDY GILBERT 12 34.29%
REBECCA OTTO 16 45.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 8.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 8.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 40.00%
LORI SWANSON 14 40.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 2.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.86%
DAN R. VACEK 2 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 20 60.61%
DOUG CARPENTER 13 39.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 26 72.22%
BRYAN JOHNSON 10 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 16 47.06%
JOHN DIMICH 18 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Mayor (Effie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW DAVID 28 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 20.00%
Council Member (Effie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. CASSIBO 17 33.33%
LILLIAN LONGTINE 30 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 7.84%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 14 21.21%
BEN HAWKINS 18 27.27%
MATT LEHTINEN 19 28.79%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 15 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 5 14.29%
KAREN SPRINGER 28 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 67.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 32.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 63.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 29 93.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%