Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 141 47.47%
AL FRANKEN 137 46.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 169 56.52%
RICK NOLAN 114 38.13%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 16 5.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 122 41.36%
TOM ANZELC 173 58.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 4.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 140 47.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 136 45.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 144 49.66%
STEVE SIMON 125 43.10%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.79%
RANDY GILBERT 129 44.18%
REBECCA OTTO 133 45.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 123 42.41%
LORI SWANSON 138 47.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 231 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.12%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 208 75.64%
DOUG CARPENTER 64 23.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 261 87.88%
BRYAN JOHNSON 36 12.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 168 60.43%
JOHN DIMICH 110 39.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 229 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Deer River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER MOEDE 241 96.40%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.60%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Deer River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY GREENSIDE 246 97.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.77%
Town Treasurer (Deer River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 50 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 163 23.15%
PAM THOMPSON 156 22.16%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 190 26.99%
RYAN FOX 192 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 144 59.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 97 40.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 138 58.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 98 41.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 193 95.54%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 185 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.07%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%