Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 105 40.54%
AL FRANKEN 139 53.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 117 46.06%
RICK NOLAN 120 47.24%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 6.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 89 38.36%
TOM ANZELC 143 61.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 101 39.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 137 53.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 2.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.82%
DAN SEVERSON 114 45.78%
STEVE SIMON 119 47.79%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 98 39.36%
REBECCA OTTO 130 52.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 93 36.90%
LORI SWANSON 136 53.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.38%
DAN R. VACEK 10 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 183 75.00%
DOUG CARPENTER 60 24.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 228 87.69%
BRYAN JOHNSON 32 12.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 127 50.80%
JOHN DIMICH 123 49.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Mayor (Deer River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN R. GEVING 149 60.82%
GEORGE C. LICKE 96 39.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Deer River) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE REED 130 38.81%
BARBARA SERFLING 188 56.12%
WRITE-IN** 17 5.07%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 139 23.97%
PAM THOMPSON 139 23.97%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 144 24.83%
RYAN FOX 154 26.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 49.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 107 50.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 114 54.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 45.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 174 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%