Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 164 48.81%
AL FRANKEN 163 48.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 168 50.15%
RICK NOLAN 156 46.57%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 141 42.86%
TOM ANZELC 188 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 159 47.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 160 47.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 3.99%
DAN SEVERSON 158 48.47%
STEVE SIMON 150 46.01%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 1.53%
RANDY GILBERT 148 45.40%
REBECCA OTTO 158 48.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 138 42.07%
LORI SWANSON 167 50.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 12 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 225 74.50%
DOUG CARPENTER 75 24.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 265 81.54%
BRYAN JOHNSON 60 18.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 189 60.77%
JOHN DIMICH 116 37.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 234 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 44 27.67%
PAM THOMPSON 31 19.50%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 42 26.42%
RYAN FOX 42 26.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 126 26.92%
BEN HAWKINS 121 25.85%
MATT LEHTINEN 108 23.08%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 111 23.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 106 41.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 151 58.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 47.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 133 52.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%