Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 261 32.58%
AL FRANKEN 512 63.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 310 38.61%
RICK NOLAN 463 57.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 247 31.27%
TOM ANZELC 541 68.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 270 33.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 490 61.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 5.36%
DAN SEVERSON 271 34.61%
STEVE SIMON 461 58.88%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 242 30.71%
REBECCA OTTO 488 61.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 3.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 233 29.68%
LORI SWANSON 495 63.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.76%
DAN R. VACEK 24 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEO TRUNT 565 75.74%
DENNIS BARSNESS 178 23.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 540 71.71%
DOUG CARPENTER 209 27.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 658 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 383 48.73%
BRYAN JOHNSON 402 51.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 351 44.66%
JOHN DIMICH 432 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 640 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
Mayor (Coleraine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEN 426 55.61%
LEE A. MATTFIELD 335 43.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Council Member (Coleraine) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY A. SMITH 414 32.47%
JOHN A. JOHNSON 193 15.14%
JEFF BOYD 309 24.24%
MARY DREWES 346 27.14%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.02%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 460 30.96%
BILL HOEFT 339 22.81%
LANEA JOHNSON 464 31.22%
WRITE-IN** 223 15.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 304 51.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 283 47.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 310 53.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 269 46.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 510 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 490 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 480 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 492 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 486 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 490 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 489 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 482 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 495 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 482 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%