Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 8.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 44.58%
AL FRANKEN 39 46.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 42 50.60%
RICK NOLAN 34 40.96%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 8.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 40 50.63%
CARLY MELIN 39 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 48.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 35 43.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 4.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 39 48.15%
STEVE SIMON 31 38.27%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 10.13%
RANDY GILBERT 33 41.77%
REBECCA OTTO 35 44.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 7.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 34.18%
LORI SWANSON 37 46.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.53%
DAN R. VACEK 6 7.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 63 79.75%
DOUG CARPENTER 16 20.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 48 61.54%
BRYAN JOHNSON 30 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 45 60.00%
JOHN DIMICH 30 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Carpenter Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE SCOFIELD 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Carpenter Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY SALMELA 66 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.71%
Town Treasurer (Carpenter Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTORIA HILL 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 27 19.57%
BEN HAWKINS 34 24.64%
MATT LEHTINEN 42 30.43%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 35 25.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 24 33.33%
KAREN SPRINGER 48 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Carpenter Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH JACOBSON 38 50.00%
SUZANNE RISBERG-ELLIOT 38 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 41.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 58.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 55.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 44.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%