Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 21 17.36%
AL FRANKEN 96 79.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 35 28.69%
RICK NOLAN 83 68.03%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 26 21.67%
CARLY MELIN 94 78.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 20.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 88 72.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.36%
DAN SEVERSON 21 17.65%
STEVE SIMON 93 78.15%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 0.85%
RANDY GILBERT 20 16.95%
REBECCA OTTO 90 76.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 17.50%
LORI SWANSON 84 70.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 14 11.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 75 66.37%
DOUG CARPENTER 38 33.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 44 35.77%
BRYAN JOHNSON 79 64.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 47 40.17%
JOHN DIMICH 70 59.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Mayor (Calumet)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN TUORILA 103 92.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 7.21%
Council Member (Calumet)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LADD L. FINKE 59 48.76%
LAWRENCE (LARRY) S. PITTS 62 51.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Calumet) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM ZAREN 95 56.21%
ROBERT GROZDANICH 71 42.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.78%
City Clerk (Calumet)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 58 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB SCHWARTZ 70 29.79%
BILL HOEFT 52 22.13%
LANEA JOHNSON 72 30.64%
WRITE-IN** 41 17.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 50 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 67 65.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%