Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 108 44.26%
AL FRANKEN 129 52.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 115 46.94%
RICK NOLAN 122 49.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 105 43.93%
CARLY MELIN 133 55.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 106 43.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 130 52.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 3.90%
DAN SEVERSON 105 45.45%
STEVE SIMON 114 49.35%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.75%
RANDY GILBERT 100 41.67%
REBECCA OTTO 124 51.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 98 40.66%
LORI SWANSON 126 52.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.41%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 148 93.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 6.33%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 152 70.37%
DOUG CARPENTER 63 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 144 64.29%
BRYAN JOHNSON 80 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 121 58.45%
JOHN DIMICH 84 40.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 16 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 64 16.37%
BEN HAWKINS 108 27.62%
MATT LEHTINEN 102 26.09%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 112 28.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 61 28.11%
KAREN SPRINGER 155 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 89 46.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 101 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 107 57.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 79 42.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 134 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 131 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 129 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 127 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%