Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 31.86%
AL FRANKEN 70 61.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 44 39.64%
RICK NOLAN 59 53.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 7.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 41 37.27%
JOHN PERSELL 69 62.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 35.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 65 59.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.42%
DAN SEVERSON 33 30.28%
STEVE SIMON 65 59.63%
BOB ODDEN 4 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.75%
RANDY GILBERT 34 31.19%
REBECCA OTTO 65 59.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 5.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 28.18%
LORI SWANSON 69 62.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.73%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 79 78.22%
DOUG CARPENTER 22 21.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 98 87.50%
BRYAN JOHNSON 14 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 77 70.00%
JOHN DIMICH 33 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bowstring Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD V SCHEDIN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bowstring Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH A HANGGI JR 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Bowstring Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH S HANGGI 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LELAND PEDERSON 57 25.79%
PAM THOMPSON 60 27.15%
ROSE VILLENEUVE 48 21.72%
RYAN FOX 56 25.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 45 51.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 48.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 47.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 52.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%