Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 187 47.58%
AL FRANKEN 191 48.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 209 53.32%
RICK NOLAN 175 44.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 188 47.96%
TOM ANZELC 204 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 187 47.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 187 47.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 5.21%
DAN SEVERSON 188 48.96%
STEVE SIMON 167 43.49%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 4.70%
RANDY GILBERT 160 41.78%
REBECCA OTTO 187 48.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.31%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 170 44.16%
LORI SWANSON 184 47.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.78%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 245 69.01%
DOUG CARPENTER 109 30.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 240 62.99%
BRYAN JOHNSON 141 37.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 211 58.29%
JOHN DIMICH 147 40.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 300 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Blackberry Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KLENNERT 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Town Clerk (Blackberry Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY K. HANSON 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 167 23.89%
BEN HAWKINS 169 24.18%
MATT LEHTINEN 173 24.75%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 187 26.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 188 58.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 41.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 179 56.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 136 43.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 264 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%