Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 41.28%
AL FRANKEN 57 52.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 46 42.59%
RICK NOLAN 59 54.63%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 51 49.04%
CARLY MELIN 53 50.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 42 39.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 56.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 8.65%
DAN SEVERSON 47 45.19%
STEVE SIMON 47 45.19%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 5.94%
RANDY GILBERT 46 45.54%
REBECCA OTTO 49 48.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 45.00%
LORI SWANSON 51 51.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 70 72.92%
DOUG CARPENTER 25 26.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 76 71.03%
BRYAN JOHNSON 31 28.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 61 62.24%
JOHN DIMICH 37 37.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bigfork Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN HALEY 91 95.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.21%
Town Clerk (Bigfork Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL JOHNSON 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 37 20.56%
BEN HAWKINS 40 22.22%
MATT LEHTINEN 50 27.78%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 48 26.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.78%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 31 29.25%
KAREN SPRINGER 67 63.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 7.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 51.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 47.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 52.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%