Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 29.33%
AL FRANKEN 95 63.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 53 35.33%
RICK NOLAN 78 52.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 12.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 53 37.32%
CARLY MELIN 89 62.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 6.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 30.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 86 57.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 9.09%
DAN SEVERSON 50 34.97%
STEVE SIMON 76 53.15%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 11.27%
RANDY GILBERT 40 28.17%
REBECCA OTTO 77 54.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 6.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 26.57%
LORI SWANSON 84 58.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.10%
DAN R. VACEK 8 5.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 95 72.52%
DOUG CARPENTER 36 27.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 93 65.96%
BRYAN JOHNSON 48 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 69 52.27%
JOHN DIMICH 62 46.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Mayor (Bigfork)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY PIFHER 121 90.98%
WRITE-IN** 12 9.02%
Council Member (Bigfork) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC STORLIE 123 86.01%
WRITE-IN** 20 13.99%
Special Election for Council Member (Bigfork)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER M JOHNSON 120 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.76%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 42 17.21%
BEN HAWKINS 71 29.10%
MATT LEHTINEN 66 27.05%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 65 26.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MADSEN 37 27.61%
KAREN SPRINGER 95 70.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.49%
Hospital District Board Member (Bigfork)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANNE BAKKE 48 32.21%
EILEEN B. SCHMITZ 49 32.89%
ANNE M. COLLINS 52 34.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 59 47.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 52.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 59.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 40.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 94 94.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.05%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 99 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%