Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 31.43%
AL FRANKEN 65 61.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 41 39.05%
RICK NOLAN 59 56.19%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 37 35.58%
CARLY MELIN 67 64.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 29.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 59.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 5.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 9.52%
DAN SEVERSON 35 33.33%
STEVE SIMON 60 57.14%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 5.83%
RANDY GILBERT 31 30.10%
REBECCA OTTO 60 58.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 4.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 28.16%
LORI SWANSON 63 61.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 3.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MANDICH 78 92.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 7.14%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 72 74.23%
DOUG CARPENTER 25 25.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 40 44.44%
BRYAN JOHNSON 50 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 63 67.74%
JOHN DIMICH 30 32.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bearville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE RADOVICH 53 56.38%
MICHAEL LAULUNEN 41 43.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Bearville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY CRESSY 82 94.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.75%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 40 20.62%
BEN HAWKINS 47 24.23%
MATT LEHTINEN 53 27.32%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 54 27.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 48.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 64.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%