Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 259 44.27%
AL FRANKEN 294 50.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 305 52.50%
RICK NOLAN 253 43.55%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 23 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 257 44.46%
TOM ANZELC 321 55.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 4.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 266 45.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 271 46.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 4.80%
DAN SEVERSON 272 48.31%
STEVE SIMON 252 44.76%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 2.98%
RANDY GILBERT 251 43.96%
REBECCA OTTO 273 47.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 4.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 253 43.92%
LORI SWANSON 280 48.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.69%
DAN R. VACEK 26 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 451 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.74%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 401 73.44%
DOUG CARPENTER 143 26.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 439 76.61%
BRYAN JOHNSON 133 23.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 329 59.39%
JOHN DIMICH 224 40.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 304 26.53%
BEN HAWKINS 262 22.86%
MATT LEHTINEN 299 26.09%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 271 23.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.87%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 432 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 232 47.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 257 52.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 235 48.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 245 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 370 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 363 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 376 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%