Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 595 47.98%
AL FRANKEN 605 48.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 691 55.77%
RICK NOLAN 509 41.08%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 38 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 579 47.34%
TOM ANZELC 642 52.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 612 49.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 571 46.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 4.38%
DAN SEVERSON 614 50.74%
STEVE SIMON 512 42.31%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 4.11%
RANDY GILBERT 557 45.81%
REBECCA OTTO 560 46.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 521 42.57%
LORI SWANSON 615 50.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 1,035 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.43%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 856 75.55%
DOUG CARPENTER 268 23.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.79%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 962 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 863 72.04%
BRYAN JOHNSON 332 27.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 713 60.53%
JOHN DIMICH 464 39.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 949 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 52 100.00%
Mayor (Cohasset)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG HAGY 1,011 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 37 3.53%
Council Member (Cohasset) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY BANTZ 712 45.03%
TIM CARLSON 845 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 24 1.52%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 547 21.93%
BEN HAWKINS 672 26.94%
MATT LEHTINEN 688 27.59%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 570 22.85%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.68%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 985 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 425 42.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 575 57.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 500 50.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 480 48.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 837 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 823 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 823 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 821 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 815 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 812 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 810 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 809 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 812 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 812 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 806 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 795 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 842 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 801 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 800 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 802 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 803 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 803 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 802 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%