Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 10.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 53.19%
AL FRANKEN 33 35.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 54 59.34%
RICK NOLAN 33 36.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 57 64.04%
JOHN PERSELL 32 35.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 56.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 35 38.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 9.30%
DAN SEVERSON 53 61.63%
STEVE SIMON 22 25.58%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.43%
RANDY GILBERT 51 55.43%
REBECCA OTTO 30 32.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 6.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 53.85%
LORI SWANSON 32 35.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.20%
DAN R. VACEK 6 6.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVIN TINQUIST 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 60 75.95%
DOUG CARPENTER 19 24.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 59 78.67%
BRYAN JOHNSON 16 21.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 29 44.62%
JOHN DIMICH 36 55.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Ardenhurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER BREEZE 80 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.88%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ardenhurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAYMOND REITAN 62 86.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 13.89%
Town Treasurer (Ardenhurst Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGELA STRADTMANN 76 93.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.17%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 26 24.53%
BEN HAWKINS 29 27.36%
MATT LEHTINEN 30 28.30%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 21 19.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 66.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 58.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 26 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%