Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 4.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 175 42.58%
AL FRANKEN 216 52.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 201 48.79%
RICK NOLAN 193 46.84%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 168 41.58%
TOM ANZELC 233 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 176 42.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 215 52.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.45%
DAN SEVERSON 181 44.91%
STEVE SIMON 190 47.15%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 153 37.68%
REBECCA OTTO 216 53.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 4.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 153 37.41%
LORI SWANSON 224 54.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY T. WALKER 286 75.46%
DOUG CARPENTER 90 23.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA NIELSEN 310 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR J. WILLIAMS 262 66.50%
BRYAN JOHNSON 128 32.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. (JACK) MUHAR 226 58.70%
JOHN DIMICH 158 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD C. SIMONS 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Arbo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARTER PETTERSEN 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Town Treasurer (Arbo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON STANLEY 341 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONLEY W. JANSSEN 194 24.56%
BEN HAWKINS 187 23.67%
MATT LEHTINEN 195 24.68%
HARVEY D. HIETALA 210 26.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #318)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PELTIER 320 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 136 41.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 195 58.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 163 49.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 166 50.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 283 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%