Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 3.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 509 48.75%
AL FRANKEN 474 45.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 512 49.76%
RICK NOLAN 461 44.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 54 5.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 549 53.56%
PAUL GAMMEL 472 46.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 49 4.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 528 50.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 424 40.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 21 2.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 5.57%
DAN SEVERSON 513 51.04%
STEVE SIMON 400 39.80%
BOB ODDEN 35 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 4.22%
RANDY GILBERT 443 43.47%
REBECCA OTTO 469 46.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 2.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 443 43.65%
LORI SWANSON 468 46.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 2.66%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN MORRIS 788 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.25%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 401 45.01%
CHAD STRUSS 485 54.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 764 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 331 33.78%
CHRIS CAULK 647 66.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 767 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 768 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 760 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Mayor (Cambridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLYS A. PALMER 284 29.89%
BOB SHOGREN 252 26.53%
VICTORIA A. BIRD 61 6.42%
JIM GODFREY 234 24.63%
CHRIS JULICHER "CJ" 65 6.84%
CHRIS OLSON 49 5.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Council Member (Cambridge) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON HANSEL 155 10.65%
TIFFANY KAFER 309 21.22%
KELLI KLOSSNER 191 13.12%
JOSEPH MORIN 226 15.52%
RYAN REDFIELD 200 13.74%
JERROD SWENSON 218 14.97%
LOREN GOLDSTEIN 148 10.16%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.62%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 453 19.15%
NATE REIBEL 341 14.41%
LYNN L WEDLUND 517 21.85%
JENNI CAULK 653 27.60%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 391 16.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 424 54.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 357 45.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 405 52.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 364 47.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 638 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 617 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 621 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 616 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 620 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 607 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 331 45.16%
SUSAN R MILES 398 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 639 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 592 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 592 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 371 50.61%
NANCY J. LOGERING 358 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 591 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 588 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 589 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 589 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 588 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 578 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 581 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%