Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 3.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 390 53.65%
AL FRANKEN 301 41.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 401 55.69%
RICK NOLAN 294 40.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 24 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 433 60.31%
PAUL GAMMEL 285 39.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 400 55.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 284 39.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 391 54.99%
STEVE SIMON 271 38.12%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 4.06%
RANDY GILBERT 332 46.50%
REBECCA OTTO 323 45.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 330 45.77%
LORI SWANSON 335 46.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOREN W DAVIS 302 47.11%
TERRY TURNQUIST 333 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 301 48.94%
CHAD STRUSS 311 50.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 520 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 217 32.98%
CHRIS CAULK 437 66.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 533 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 528 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 521 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 214 24.32%
ERIC D MINKS 192 21.82%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 179 20.34%
KIMBERLY GOOD 140 15.91%
DALE HURNI 142 16.14%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.48%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 113 17.36%
NATE REIBEL 95 14.59%
LYNN L WEDLUND 158 24.27%
JENNI CAULK 172 26.42%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 105 16.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 300 51.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 274 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 297 51.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 274 47.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 462 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 273 50.84%
SUSAN R MILES 263 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 449 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 271 50.56%
NANCY J. LOGERING 263 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 448 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 446 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 448 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%