Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 543 60.27%
AL FRANKEN 322 35.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 559 62.18%
RICK NOLAN 299 33.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 41 4.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 702 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 36 4.88%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 569 63.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 294 32.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 5.48%
DAN SEVERSON 541 61.76%
STEVE SIMON 274 31.28%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.66%
RANDY GILBERT 487 55.40%
REBECCA OTTO 321 36.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 469 53.42%
LORI SWANSON 340 38.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 27 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 300 42.37%
CHAD STRUSS 401 56.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 560 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 275 35.95%
CHRIS CAULK 484 63.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 565 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 585 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 580 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.53%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 2 100.00%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 58 16.11%
NATE REIBEL 62 17.22%
LYNN L WEDLUND 71 19.72%
JENNI CAULK 104 28.89%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 61 16.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 1 50.00%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 311 52.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 276 46.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 303 53.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 409 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 403 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 396 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 400 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 394 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 395 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 392 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 234 45.09%
SUSAN R MILES 281 54.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 385 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 404 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 390 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 389 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 265 50.09%
NANCY J. LOGERING 261 49.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 391 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 392 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 390 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 393 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 391 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 389 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 389 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 387 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 388 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 391 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 388 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 385 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 377 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.82%