Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 236 48.86%
AL FRANKEN 234 48.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 250 52.41%
RICK NOLAN 211 44.23%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 262 54.93%
PAUL GAMMEL 214 44.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 252 52.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 209 43.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.67%
DAN SEVERSON 245 52.02%
STEVE SIMON 197 41.83%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 4.84%
RANDY GILBERT 199 41.89%
REBECCA OTTO 230 48.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 206 43.37%
LORI SWANSON 237 49.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOREN W DAVIS 150 32.33%
TERRY TURNQUIST 313 67.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 249 56.72%
CHAD STRUSS 189 43.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 376 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 167 37.11%
CHRIS CAULK 282 62.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 387 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Stanchfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD J. FIX 386 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Town Clerk (Stanchfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALERIE MARTY ANDERSON 363 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 9 16.07%
NATE REIBEL 7 12.50%
LYNN L WEDLUND 13 23.21%
JENNI CAULK 18 32.14%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 8 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 48.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 207 51.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 199 49.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 200 50.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 156 41.16%
SUSAN R MILES 222 58.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 324 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 154 40.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 226 59.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 327 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 325 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 320 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 324 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%